Scorecard

Wicklow County 1 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 12.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Won By 86 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 5b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
36
259

(40.0 overs)
    
Muhammad Javed ct S.Chaudhary 23 1
Monty Singh Not Out  127
Gulab Singh ct R.Raikar 7 1
Sumit Solanki b R.Raikar 0
Ahmed Dar ct c S.Reynolds b S.Chaudhary 23
Rory McWade ct c S.Reynolds b J.John 10 1
Usman Khalid ct c R.Raikar b R.Raikar 8
Dáire O'Neill b P.Pyda 24
Ajay Veer Malhan Not Out  2
Devansh Bhansali   1 1
Maruthi Nambi Narayanan  

Wicklow County 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Reynolds6.005200.008.67
S.Chaudhary8.0123211.502.88
V.Paul8.003100.003.87
R.Raikar8.0046315.335.75
K.Chaudhary5.003900.007.80
J.John4.0045145.0011.25
P.Pyda1.0011111.0011.00

Wicklow County 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
19
174 (40.0 overs)
     
R.Raikar st s M.Javed b A.Malhan 45
V.Paul run out R/O R.Mcwade 0
D.Joyce ct c M.Singh b S.Solanki 71
J.John ct c G.Singh b A.Malhan 0
N.Fusco run out R/O D.Bhansali 24
S.Chaudhary b G.Singh 11
K.Chaudhary Not Out  3
S.Reynolds b G.Singh 0
P.Pyda ct c D.Bhansali b M.Singh 0
P.Mangan Not Out  2
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Devansh Bhansali6.002600.004.33
Dáire O'Neill4.002300.005.75
Maruthi Nambi Narayanan5.002300.004.60
Ahmed Dar3.002500.008.33
Sumit Solanki8.0032132.004.00
Ajay Veer Malhan8.0223211.502.88
Gulab Singh3.001829.006.00
Monty Singh3.01313.001.00