Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI v North County 2 on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 13.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Won (North County Disqualified)

Match report Match completed. North County won on the day by 6 wickets but were subsequently disqualified for breach of regulations. North Kildare therefore progress to the next round.

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b  
for 10 wickets
16
100

(26.5 overs)
    
Robert Neavyn ct Whelan b Sludds 2 5 40.0 1
Hassan Mehmood ct McBride b May 11 18 1 61.11
Sumit Singh b May 4 9 44.44
Sean Dalton ct Whelan b Gugale 3 7 42.86
Husnain Maroof ct Whelan b Gugale 6 20 1 30.0
Ahmed Dar ct Tobin b Mooney 17 30 2 56.67
Ramgokul Srinivasan st Whelan b Mooney 1 25 4.00
Wasif Ali ct Whelan b Singh 1 3 33.33
Muhammad Jan ct Ali b Sludds 36 28 5 1 128.57
Hilal Asad st Whelan b Mooney 0 4 0
Dáire O'Neill Not Out  2 10 20.0

North County 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Sludds5.5032216.005.49
C. May6.001628.002.67
A. Gugale5.011628.003.20
M. Singh7.0117117.002.43
A. Mooney3.011535.005.00

North County 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1lb 
for 4 wickets
10
103 (21.2 overs)
     
R. Tobin b Ali 12
S. Ali ct Neavyn b Asad 30
M. Singh Not Out  30
C. May b Ali 9
L. Whelan b Ali 1
C. Polo Not Out  11
S. Sludds  
A. Mooney  
A. Gugale  
K. Patil  
B. McBride  

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dáire O'Neill4.003500.008.75
Muhammad Jan2.001700.008.50
Wasif Ali8.03933.001.13
Hilal Asad5.0021121.004.20
Husnain Maroof2.001600.008.00
Ahmed Dar0.20400.0012.00