Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI v Sandyford 2 on Sun 20 May 2018 at 13.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sandyford 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 4b  
for 8 wickets
20
156 (33.0 overs)
     
I.Visah ct  J.Machin (ct by F.Khan) 15
N.Katala ct  J.Machin (ct by D.Bhansali) 0
B.Singh ct  J.Machin (ct by F.Khan) 16
N.Bhatt   M.Zeb
I.Khan  
S.Bhati ct  M.Zeb (ct by R.Cruise) 14
Waleed ct  A.Singh (ct by J.Machin) 7
N.Abdul ct  B.Majeed (ct by J.Machin) 5
D.Gray ct  J.Machin (ct by F.Khan) 0
N/A  
N/A  

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Machin8.002646.503.25
Ratishkamal Chinnasamy4.001900.004.75
Muddasir Zeb8.0030215.003.75
Devansh Bhansali4.002800.007.00
Amarbir Singh5.0023123.004.60
Behzad Majeed3.0023123.007.67
Amol Pathak1.00100.001.00

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 2b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
30
160

(24.4 overs)
    
Ronan Cruise Bowled  47
Amol Pathak Run out  10
Aalamjeet Singh Bowled  7
Taimoor Hashmi Lbw  1
Amarbir Singh Caught  22
Muddasir Zeb  
Behzad Majeed  
Farhan Khan   3
James Machin   2
Devansh Bhansali   1
Ratishkamal Chinnasamy  

Sandyford 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.