Scorecard

Hills v North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI on Tue 17 Jul 2018 at 6.30pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
158

(20.0 overs)
    
Melissa Scott-Hayward Caught  3
Naomi Scott-Hayward Run out  21
Jennifer Lowry Run out  74 3 1
Rose Neuman-Jones Caught  10
Lucy Small Bowled  0
Shana Lipson-Ngai Not Out  37
Zoë Lipson Not Out  5
Aine O Connor  
Wendy Lipson  
Michelle Taylor  
Ailish Doyle   1

Hills Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hills Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
70 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shana Lipson-Ngai5.03221.000.40
Rose Neuman-Jones5.001936.333.80
Zoë Lipson1.00600.006.00
Michelle Taylor2.00400.002.00
Ailish Doyle 2.00800.004.00
Aine O Connor5.002036.674.00