Scorecard

FINAL - Adamstown 5 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI on Sun 27 Aug 2017 at 12.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost By 44 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

FINAL - Adamstown 5 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
118 (31.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kawsar Islam8.011844.502.25
Zubair Sheikh5.0010110.002.00
Tarik Ullah5.001527.503.00
Shana Lipson-Ngai5.002000.004.00
Vishal Venkatesan1.00400.004.00
Tarun Goel2.00800.004.00
Rory Keenan5.4019119.003.35

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
74

(28.3 overs)
    
Tarun Goel Caught  5
Kawsar Islam Lbw  5
Vishal Venkatesan Caught  1 1
Zubair Sheikh Lbw  0
Aaron Byrne Bowled  15 1 1
Farhan Khan Lbw  9
Tarik Ullah Bowled  4
Foysal Bashar Caught  6
Shana Lipson-Ngai Not Out  12
Rory Keenan Caught  1
Adam Kelly Bowled  3

FINAL - Adamstown 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.