Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners v NKC Rugby on Fri 30 Jun 2017 at 6pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

NKC Rugby Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w  
for 10 wickets
10
94 (19.2 overs)
     
K.Heneghan ct  c.M.Heneghan b.J.Sally 1
C.Heneghan Retired Not Out  20
S.Woods ct  c.M.O'Meara b.L.Winter 9
S.Hegharty b  M.Hil 1
J.Kearns Retired Not Out  22
T.Satchwell Retired Not Out  20
D.Darnell b  R.Machin 8
D.Kearney run out  D.Galbraith 2
J.Molyneaux b  D.Galbraith 4
D.Kearny   R.Machin
S.Hegarty Not Out  2

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew O'Meara2.00700.003.50
John Salley2.0011111.005.50
Liam Winter2.00515.002.50
Martin Hill2.0024124.0012.00
James Machin2.00600.003.00
Rob Landy2.001700.008.50
Robin Machin2.0113113.006.50
Michael Heneghan2.00800.004.00
David Galbraith1.20515.003.75
Ronan Cruise1.00100.001.00

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 19w 4b  
for 6 wickets
27
95

(19.3 overs)
    
Matthew O'Meara Retired Not Out  21 2 1
Ronan Cruise Caught  10 2
Michael Heneghan Caught  14 1 1
James Machin Bowled  10 2
John Salley Caught  4
Martin Hill Bowled  2
Robin Machin Not Out  3
David Galbraith Not Out  4 1
Rob Landy  
Liam Winter  
Anthea O'Meara  

NKC Rugby Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Satchwell2.01414.002.00
S.Woods2.3018118.007.20
D.Darnell2.001900.009.50
J.Kearns2.001500.007.50
S.Hegarty2.00900.004.50
K.Heneghan2.00616.003.00
D.Kearny2.0011111.005.50
C.Heneghan2.00818.004.00
George1.00400.004.00