Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI v Lucan on Sun 07 May 2017 at 13.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lucan Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
176 (31.0 overs)
     
S.Ahmed lbw  M.Zeb 22
G.Singh run out  M.Zeb 0
A.Khurana ct  A.Singh (ct by T.Hashmi) 6
S.Singh run out  A.Singh 21
A.Hashmi Not Out  69
A.Ashraf lbw  M.Zeb 1
M.Singh b  Z.Sheikh 1
A.Singh lbw  A.Pathak 11
J.Kumar ct  A.Singh 14
S.Vergese b  A.Singh 3
H.Gauihd b  Z.Sheikh 8

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Machin6.004000.006.67
Amarbir Singh8.0046315.335.75
Muddasir Zeb8.0034217.004.25
Tehseen Hashmi4.001600.004.00
Amol Pathak5.0015115.003.00
Zubair Sheikh4.001929.504.75

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
17
147

(34.0 overs)
    
Behzad Majeed ct  H.Gauihd 26
Amarbir Singh ct  S.Vergese 12
Tehseen Hashmi b  M.Singh 7
Muddasir Zeb b  J.Kumar 2
Raman Bansal lbw  S.Ahmed 9
Ronan Cruise Run out  11
Zubair Sheikh ct  S.Ahmed 16
Gareth Gilmour lbw  S.Ahmed 21
James Machin ct  S.Ahmed 1
Farhan Khan lbw  M.Singh 17
Amol Pathak Not Out  6

Lucan Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Vergese4.0015115.003.75
H.Gauihd5.0041141.008.20
J.Kumar8.001434.671.75
M.Singh8.0125125.003.12
S.Ahmed8.0135311.674.38
G.Singh1.00100.001.00
S.Singh1.001200.0012.00