Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI v Balbriggan on Sun 03 Jul 2016 at 1.00pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost By 2 Runs (5/25pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Balbriggan Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
220 (47.2 overs)
     
J. Warsop b  Paul Ryan 4
E. Ahmed ct  ul-Haq b Wasif Ali 86
M. Farrukh ct  Dalton b Wasif Ali 6
J. Lange ct  Dalton b Darren Nicol 28
A. Harper ct  Uddin b Darren Nicol 3
D. Harper Not Out  61
K. Bilal ct  Ryan b Wasif Ali 14
M. Waqar b  Paul Ryan 0
K. van Vollenhoven ct  Uddin b Paul Ryan 10
C. Nulty ct  Neavyn b Mathew Auret 2
P. Martin b  Mathew Auret 0

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Ryan9.0142314.004.67
Wasif Ali10.0060320.006.00
Darren Nicol10.0049224.504.90
Imran ul-Haq5.012300.004.60
Manjeet Singh10.002500.002.50
Neil Vorster1.001000.0010.00
Mathew Auret2.201025.004.29

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
218

(50.0 overs)
    
Clint Auret lbw  b Bilal 3
Robert Neavyn b  Bilal 12 1 1 1
Paul Ryan ct  Warsop b Ahmed 70 11 2 1
Mathew Auret b  van Vollenhoven 17 4
Darren Nicol ct  Farrukh b van Vollenhoven 5 1
Manjeet Singh ct  Waqar b Ahmed 30 2
Sean Dalton run out  Bilal 17 1 2
Imran ul-Haq lbw  b Ahmed 16 2 1
Josh Uddin run out  Bilal 15 2 2
Neil Vorster Not Out  3
Wasif Ali Not Out  7

Balbriggan Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D. Harper5.021400.002.80
K. Bilal10.0152226.005.20
C. Nulty4.012200.005.50
M. Farrukh8.022100.002.63
K. van Vollenhoven8.0058229.007.25
P. Martin 5.002400.004.80
E. Ahmed10.0033311.003.30