Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI v Pembroke 1 on Thu 14 Jul 2016 at 6.30pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 66 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembroke 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
33
115 (20.0 overs)
     
S. Kavanagh b  L.Small 29
K. Garth b  S.Lipson Ngai 0
C. Murphy b  Z.Lipson 5
L.Mc Carthy ct  (ct L.Hassett) L.Small 9
O.Pendergast Not Out  28
C.Tucker b  Z.Lipson 6
S.Sweeney lbw  Z.Lipson 0
H.Little b  Z.Lipson 0
L.Little  
S.Basman  
E.Mullen  

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shana Lipson-Ngai4.0012112.003.00
Mickaela Bursey4.002000.005.00
Zoë Lipson4.003248.008.00
Lucy Small4.00924.502.25
Ruby Shirt4.003600.009.00

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
20
30

(20.0 overs)
    
Jennifer Lowry run out  (RO O Pendergast) 0 1 0
Naomi Scott-Hayward run out  (RO S Kavangh) 11
Mickaela Bursey b  L.McCarthy 9
Lucy Small b  L.Little 1
Shana Lipson-Ngai lbw  K.Garth 1
Zoë Lipson b  L,McCarthy 0
Liz Hassett b  L.Little 1 1
Áine O'Connor b  L.Little 0
Ruby Shirt Not Out  5
Tara Moore b  K.Garth 0
Alison Hastings Not Out  2

Pembroke 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Garth4.001326.503.25
L.McCarthy4.00522.501.25
C.Murphy3.001000.003.33
O.Pendergast2.00400.002.00
L.Little4.03230.670.50
H.Little2.00800.004.00
E.Mullen1.00100.001.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Kamal Gambhir