Scorecard

Pembroke 1 v North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI on Thu 19 May 2016 at 6pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 73 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Pembroke 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 1 wickets
0
193 (20.0 overs)
     
M. Kendal Not Out  108
S. Kavanagh lbw  Z. Lipson 47
L. Mc Carthy Not Out  13
O. Prendergast  
L. Little  
H. Little  
C. Murphy  
C. Tucker  
B. Malintee  
S. Sweeny  
S. Barman  

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucy Small4.003500.008.75
Shana Lipson-Ngai4.002300.005.75
Mickaela Bursey4.003100.007.75
Zoë Lipson4.0031131.007.75
Laoise Neuman-Jones3.004500.0015.00
Wendy Lipson1.002700.0027.00

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
120

(20.0 overs)
    
Melissa Scott-Hayward Bowled  14 24 58.33
Naomi Scott-Hayward Bowled  11 12 91.67
Jennifer Lowry Run out  2 12 16.67
Lucy Small Not Out  48 34 141.18
Mickaela Bursey Run out  3 13 23.08
Zoë Lipson Bowled  1 3 33.33
Shana Lipson-Ngai Caught  6 11 54.55
Liz Hassett Not Out  9 11 81.82
Wendy Lipson  
Ruby Shirt  
Laoise Neuman-Jones  

Pembroke 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L. Mc Carthy4.0016116.004.00
O. Prendereast4.003300.008.25
L. Little4.001200.003.00
H. Little4.0028128.007.00
C. Murphy2.001400.007.00
S. Kavanagh2.001125.505.50