Scorecard

Merrion 1 v North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI on Fri 02 Sep 2016 at 5pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
58

(19.2 overs)
    
Jennifer Lowry ct (Ct R.Delany) R.Delany 11 22 1 50.0
Lucy Small b L.Paul 33 31 5 106.45
Shana Lipson-Ngai Bowled  0 3 0
Zoë Lipson b S.Breslin 1 7 14.29
Liz Hassett lbw S.Breslin 1 2 50.0 1
Mickaela Bursey lbw J.Morrisey 7 8 87.50
Ruby Shirt ct (Ct R.Neville) L.Paul 0 1 0
Rose Neuman-Jones b L.Paul 1 4 25.00
Laoise Neuman-Jones ct (L.Delany) L.Paul 0 2 0
Megan Staunton b L.Paul 2 13 15.38
Alison Hastings Not Out  2 2 100

Merrion 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H.DBW3.001200.004.00
J.Smyth1.001500.0015.00
R.Neville3.00900.003.00
R.Delany3.001025.003.33
S.Breslin3.00924.503.00
L.Paul3.01651.202.00
J.Morrisey2.00717.003.50

Merrion 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
17
55 (14.0 overs)
     
E.Paul Not Out  23
E.McAlinden b S.Lipson Ngai 0
S.Breslin ct (ct L.Hassett) S.Lipson Ngai 9
J.Morrissey Not Out  23
H.DBW  
R.Delany  
I.Joyce  
S.Breslin  
L.Paul  
R.Neville  
J.Smith  

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shana Lipson-Ngai4.001326.503.25
Mickaela Bursey3.001700.005.67
Lucy Small3.001300.004.33
Ruby Shirt2.001200.006.00
Zoë Lipson1.00600.006.00
Rose Neuman-Jones1.00600.006.00