Scorecard

Balbriggan v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI on Sun 21 Aug 2016 at 12.00pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets (1/25pts)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
14
112

(43.3 overs)
    
Clint Auret lbw b Bilal 9 33 27.27
Manjeet Singh ct Ahmed b Harper 0 2 0
Paul Ryan ct Warsop b Harper 4 29 13.79
Neil Vorster lbw b Bilal 1 11 9.09
Mathew Auret ct Farrukh b Harper 0 3 0
Imran ul-Haq ct Warsop b Ahmed 11 34 1 32.35
Darren Nicol ct Samad b Farrukh 10 26 1 38.46
Robert Neavyn lbw b Farrukh 4 13 1 30.77
Sean Dalton b Ahmed 23 53 3 43.40
Ian Walshe Not Out  27 46 5 58.70
Wasif Ali ct Ahmed b Harper 9 11 1 81.82

Balbriggan Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K. Bilal10.021628.001.60
D. Harper8.321443.501.65
M. Farrukh10.0329214.502.90
E. Ahmed9.0327213.503.00
P. Martin6.002500.004.17

Balbriggan Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1lb 
for 2 wickets
5
115 (9.3 overs)
     
J. Mooney b Wasif Ali 42 21 8 1 200
J. Warsop Not Out  52 21 7 3 247.62
A. Harper b Imran ul-Haq 1 5 20.0
M. Farrukh Not Out  15 10 1 1 150.0
E. Ahmed  
D. Harper  
S. Mehdi  
P. Martin  
A. Samad  
K. Bilal  
J. Kavanagh  

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Ryan2.002300.0011.50
Wasif Ali3.0041141.0013.67
Imran ul-Haq2.0020120.0010.00
Darren Nicol1.001800.0018.00
Mathew Auret1.00600.006.00
Manjeet Singh0.30600.0012.00