Scorecard

Galway 2 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI on Sun 16 Aug 2015 at 12.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 63 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Galway 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b  
for 10 wickets
10
130 (36.0 overs)
     
Paddy McDonnell b  T Hashmi 0
Illif Sumit ct  T Hashmi b P Singh 6
Rowan Miguel b  L Lipson-Ngai 36
Kuku Chaudhary lbw  M Zeb 12
Mitul Galav lbw  L Lipson-Ngai 16
Fahad Ahamed ct  J Machin b A Singh 15
Saleh Que Khan ct  J Machin b A Singh 0
Thomas Mahon b  A Singh 0
Thomas Masterson b  P Singh 6
Waseem Rehman ct  A Singh b P Singh 27
Arun Babu Not Out  2

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tehseen Hashmi8.021125.501.38
Preet Singh8.001929.502.37
Muddasir Zeb7.003000.004.29
Raman Bansal4.001700.004.25
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai4.001226.003.00
Amarbir Singh5.0035311.677.00

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 8b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
67

(18.5 overs)
    
Tehseen Hashmi ct  (keeper) b M Galav 19
Behzad Majeed ct  (keeper) b M Galav 19
Muddasir Zeb b  I Summit 1
James Machin lbw  I Summit 0
Amarbir Singh b  I Summit 0
Cathal McLean b  I Summit 1
Preet Singh b  I Summit 0
Ronan Cruise b  I Summit 1
Raman Bansal ct  M Galav b S Que Khan 0
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai ct  W Rehmen b T Mahon 5
Shana Lipson-Ngai Not Out  5

Galway 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
I Summit8.022564.173.12
M Galav5.001728.503.40
S Que Khan3.00616.002.00
T Mahon1.50414.002.18
T Masterson1.01500.005.00