Scorecard

Womens Phoenix 2 v North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 2nd XI on Fri 03 Jul 2015 at 18.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Womens Phoenix 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1b  
for 3 wickets
17
63 (20.0 overs)
     
C. Morris b  Rose Neumen-Jones 1
C. Payne b  Laoise Neumen-Jones 1
E. Bell run out  J. Staunton & D. Synott 21
K. Voice Not Out  37
E. Doherty lbw  Megan Staunton 3
F. Hopkins  
M. Lunson  
M McLoughlin  
S. Martin  
M. Curley  
D. Fahy  

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Laoise Neuman-Jones5.0016116.003.20
Rose Neuman-Jones3.0010110.003.33
Catherine Angel3.001200.004.00
Anthea O'Meara3.001300.004.33
Jane Staunton3.001300.004.33
Megan Staunton2.00717.003.50
Ellen Hodgins1.00800.008.00

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b  
for 2 wickets
6
75

(17.0 overs)
    
Judith Neuman ct  M. Curley 34
Catherine Angel ct  D. Fahy 9
Rose Neuman-Jones Not Out  23
Jane Staunton b  F. Hopkins 2
Anthea O'Meara  
Megan Staunton  
Ellen Hodgins  
Grace Hodgins  
Deirdre Synnott  
Alison Hastings  
Lauren Hastings  

Womens Phoenix 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Lunson3.001600.005.33
D. Fahy5.0012112.002.40
C. Morris2.00800.004.00
E. Doherty2.001500.007.50
M. mcLoughlin3.0016116.005.33
F. Hopkins2.00900.004.50