Scorecard

Greystones 4 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 13.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 4b  
for 10 wickets
20
139

(33.3 overs)
    
Jonathan Walshe b B Sweeney 4
Tarun Goel ct M Potts b P Unregistered 1
Shahid Khan lbw T Newton 16
Ajay Veer Malhan ct Declan Ryan b M Potts 82
Ronan Cruise run out (M Potts/A Longstaff) 2
Cathal McLean b A Longstaff 8
Aaron Byrne ct Declan Ryan b M Potts 3
Kunal Tyagi b M Potts 0
RuaraĆ­ Goodfellow ct J Fortune b D Joyce 3
Adam Kelly b D Joyce 0
Kamal Gambhir  

Greystones 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Sweeney8.0116116.002.00
P Unregistered5.0021121.004.20
A Longstaff8.0038138.004.75
T Newton3.0018118.006.00
M Potts4.31531.671.11
J Fortune4.003500.008.75
D Joyce1.00221.002.00

Greystones 4 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 7b  
for 1 wickets
18
140 (31.0 overs)
     
B Sweeney Not Out  74
L Mascarenhas  Shahid Khan
A Longstaff Not Out  5
C Stewart  
M Potts  
Declan Ryan  
I Smale  
D Joyce  
T Newton  
J Fortune  
P Unregistered  

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamal Gambhir8.05800.001.00
Aaron Byrne7.004000.005.71
Kunal Tyagi6.002300.003.83
Ajay Veer Malhan5.002600.005.20
Shahid Khan4.0026126.006.50
Ronan Cruise1.001000.0010.00