Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI v Laois 3 on Thu 04 Jun 2015 at 18.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost lost by the number of wickets lost after scores were tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Laois 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
20
168 (20.0 overs)
     
P.Hennesey Run out  14
V.Tewatian ct  M.Zeb (ct by AJ Malhan) 11
S.Katta ct  T.Hashmi (ct by R.Bansal) 57
W.Blackley ct  A.Singh (ct by M.Chase) 0
N.Amwar ct  M.Zeb (ct by Hashmi) 1
P.Bhand Run out  45
S.Arrochiam Not Out  13
S.Shahid Not Out  7
N.Raees  
Sam.Rizvi  
Syed.Rizvi  

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tehseen Hashmi4.0041220.5010.25
Harish Pillai2.002300.0011.50
Muddasir Zeb4.0021210.505.25
Amarbir Singh4.0021121.005.25
Ajay Veer Malhan2.002000.0010.00
Kashif Umer4.0034134.008.50

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
168

(20.0 overs)
    
Behzad Majeed ct  P.Bhand (ct by N.Raees) 22
Tehseen Hashmi b  V.Tewatian 58
Muddasir Zeb b  N.Anwar 3
Amarbir Singh ct  N.Raees (ct by N.Anwar) 4
Matthew Chase b  S.Arrochiam 27
Ajay Veer Malhan ct  S.Arrochiam (ct by N.Amwar) 28
Raman Bansal Run out  0
James Machin Run out  0
Ronan Cruise  
Kashif Umer  
Harish Pillai  

Laois 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V.Tewatian4.0135135.008.75
W.Blackley1.001600.0016.00
P.Bhand4.0043143.0010.75
N.Anwar4.0018118.004.50
N.Raees4.0031131.007.75
S.Shahid2.001500.007.50
S.Arrochiam1.00623.006.00