Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Under 15 v Leinster on Wed 15 Jul 2015 at 1.00 pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 9b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
28
133

(26.1 overs)
    
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai b D Cormack 0
James Flattery b W Anderson 0
Aaron Byrne ct A Canning 31
Matthew O'Meara b C O'Brien 30
RuaraĆ­ Goodfellow Not Out  41
Alex Harding b D Diamond 2
Ryan Lipson-Ngai b D Diamond 0
Finbar Downes ct D Dempsey 1
Laoise Neuman-Jones Run out  0
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Leinster Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O Cormack3.00010.000.00
W Anderson3.00010.000.00
Craig4.00000.000.00
Finn3.00000.000.00
C O'Brien2.01010.000.00
Andrew2.00010.000.00
C Adair2.00000.000.00
D Diamond3.00020.000.00
A Demsey3.00010.000.00
J O'Sullivan1.10000.000.00

Leinster Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 5b  
for 5 wickets
20
134 (26.2 overs)
     
O Cormak ct Aaron Byrne 32
C O'Brien Run out  0
A Dempsy b Aaron Byrne 2
C McKey ct Laoise Neuman Jones 43
F O'Sullivan b Locklan Lipson 17
E McKey Not Out  19
A Canning Not Out  0
W Anderson  
C Adair  
D Diamond  
J O'Sullivan  

North Kildare Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew O'Meara6.002500.004.17
Aaron Byrne6.003700.006.17
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai5.011000.002.00
James Flattery3.202100.006.30
Laoise Neuman-Jones6.003500.005.83