Scorecard

Bagenalstown 3 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 12.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Won by 50 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 1b 7lb 
for 9 wickets
24
180

(35.0 overs)
    
Tarun Goel ct Stephen Hadley 6
Cathal McLean b Ajmal Khan 0
Ajay Veer Malhan lbw Stephen Hadley 13
Vivek Hooda ct O Shorthose 83
Shahid Khan ct Stephen Hadley 34
Naomi Scott-Hayward ct L Foot 5
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai lbw L Foot 7
Daren Roux ct W Abid Khan 2
Adam Kelly b W Abid Khan 4
Shana Lipson-Ngai Not Out  1
Wendy Lipson Not Out  1

Bagenalstown 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Hart7.003800.005.43
Ajmal Khan7.0021121.003.00
W Abid Khan7.031829.002.57
Stephen Hadley7.0046315.336.57
L Foot4.0029214.507.25
O Shorthose2.0016116.008.00
Stevie Hadley1.00400.004.00

Bagenalstown 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
18
130 (35.0 overs)
     
C Foot b Ajay Malhan 5
C Smith ct Ajay Malhan 3
Ajmal Khan ct Daren Roux 51
Stevie Hadley  Tarun Goel
Stephen Hadley lbw Vivek Hooda 22
E Hart b Vivek Hooda 12
W Abid Khan b Tarun Goel 8
L Foot Not Out  7
O Shorthose ct Ajay Malhan 0
Jason King b Ajay Malhan 0
T O'Grady Not Out  3

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ajay Veer Malhan7.001443.502.00
Shahid Khan7.002800.004.00
Tarun Goel6.0030215.005.00
Daren Roux7.0132132.004.57
Vivek Hooda6.001628.002.67
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai1.00200.002.00
Shana Lipson-Ngai1.00200.002.00