Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI v Bagenalstown 3 on Mon 03 Aug 2015 at 13.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Won by 195 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
21nb 23w 20b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
67
258

(40.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Walshe ct T O'Grady 6
Aaron Byrne b J. Roche 0
Ajay Veer Malhan lbw J. Roche 125
Tarun Goel Not Out  36
Hans Raj b R. O'Neill 4
Shahid Khan ct R. O'Neill 0
Dave Winter run out Ajmal Khan 7
Adam Kelly b R. O'Neill 10
RuaraĆ­ Goodfellow b C. O'Neill 2
Kunal Tyagi run out J. Bennett 0
Kamal Gambhir Not Out  1

Bagenalstown 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ajamal Khan8.014800.006.00
J Roche6.003800.006.33
W Abid Khan8.003100.003.87
J Bennett3.01717.002.33
Colin O'Neill4.0039139.009.75
R. O'Neill8.0135311.674.38
Stephen Hadley1.001600.0016.00
Stevie Hadley2.002100.0010.50

Bagenalstown 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b  
for 10 wickets
8
63 (21.4 overs)
     
J. O'Neill ct Kamal Gambhir 4
Stephen Hadley lbw Shahid Khan 10
J Bennett b Kamal Gambhir 26
Ajmal Khan b Kamal Gambhir 0
Stevie Hadley ct Kunal Tyagi 12
R. O'Neill b Kamal Gambhir 0
W. Abid Khan b Shahid Khan 0
J. Roche ct Shahid Khan 0
R. Collier b Shahid Khan 0
T. O'Grady b Kunal Tyagi 2
Colin O'Neill Not Out  1

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kamal Gambhir8.023649.004.50
Shahid Khan8.021543.751.88
Aaron Byrne3.02600.002.00
Kunal Tyagi2.41422.001.50