Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI v Adamstown 5 on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 13.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Won by 8 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
8
102

(29.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Walshe b R Kiran Savirelly 40
Michael Small b A Rajagopalan 10
Tarun Goel b R Periyakaruppan 35
Hans Raj lbw R Kiran Savirelly 0
Ajay Veer Malhan b Rajendra Singh 1
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai b F Iqbal 4
Raj Yadav b F Iqbal 0
Dave Winter ct A Rajagopalan b Rajendra Singh 0
Adam Kelly b F Iqbal 0
Daren Roux Not Out  4
Kamal Gambhir ct O Sivanatham b R Periyakaruppan 0

Adamstown 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Ameen5.002200.004.40
A Rajagopalan5.0020120.004.00
R Kiran Savirelly6.011326.502.17
G Manian2.001700.008.50
Rajendra Singh6.001527.502.50
F Iqbal4.011234.003.00
R Periyakaruppan1.00221.002.00

Adamstown 5 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 4b  
for 9 wickets
31
94 (33.3 overs)
     
A Rajagopalan run out (S Lipson Ngai/H Raj Chakraborty) 11
A Arifeen b R Yadav 0
R Periyakaruppan b D Roux 0
A Ameen b D Roux 1
R Kutaphale b R Yadav 2
Rajendra Singh lbw K Gambhir 5
F Iqbal b A Malhan 0
R Kiran Savirelly lbw A Malhan 14
O Sivanatham Not Out  20
G Manian ct A Malhan b M Small 10
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daren Roux8.011829.002.25
Raj Yadav8.0020210.002.50
Ajay Veer Malhan8.011326.501.62
Kamal Gambhir7.0128128.004.00
Michael Small1.30818.005.33
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai1.00300.003.00