Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners v Merrion on Fri 15 Aug 2014 at 6 pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
110 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Machin4.001929.504.75
Neil Shirt2.002200.0011.00
Stu Hayes2.001500.007.50
Liam Winter2.00800.004.00
David Galbraith2.001000.005.00
Ronan Cruise2.00717.003.50
Alan Darragh2.001700.008.50
Robin Machin2.00723.503.50
Amol Pathak2.01313.001.50

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
10
112

(0.0 overs)
    
Neil Shirt Retired Not Out  22
Ronan Cruise Retired Not Out  21
Dave Winter Caught  14
David Galbraith Run out  6
James Machin Caught  3
Robin Machin Retired Not Out  21
Alan Darragh Not Out  15
Stu Hayes Not Out  0
Amol Pathak  
Liam Winter  
Bill Nicholson  

Merrion Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.