Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Under 15 v YMCA B on Wed 17 Jul 2013 at 13:00
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

YMCA B Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 22w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
30
99 (26.0 overs)
     
S Gordon Bowled  0
J Ahued Bowled  1
A Tuite ct  A Byrne 2
J Carson Run out  0
S Mangat ct  R Goodfellow 12
I Cooke Retired Not Out  50 9
A Sullivan Hit Wicket  4
P Crawford Run out  12
M Kilmartin ct  L Lipson 12
C Mc Guiness Run out  5
S Lainge Not Out  1

North Kildare Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew O'Meara6.0123211.503.83
A.N. Other5.0123211.504.60
Mathew Gibbons3.0117117.005.67
Zak Bursey3.011300.004.33
Michael Small3.001200.004.00
Aaron Byrne3.002400.008.00
Sean Goodburn2.201200.005.14

North Kildare Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 6b  
for 7 wickets
17
101

(30.0 overs)
    
Matthew O'Meara Bowled  36 6
Aaron Byrne Caught  3
A.N. Other Bowled  2
Michael Small Caught  35 4 1
Zak Bursey Bowled  3
Sean Goodburn Caught  0
Mathew Gibbons Bowled  3
RuaraĆ­ Goodfellow Not Out  17 1
Lochlan Lipson-Ngai Not Out  4
Sean O'Connor  
James Flattery  

YMCA B Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Carson6.001500.002.50
A Sullivan6.011200.002.00
P Crowford3.001125.503.67
J Ahad2.001500.007.50
I Cooke2.00800.004.00
S Laing 5.011829.003.60
C Mc Guiness2.00818.004.00
S Mangail2.0010110.005.00
A Taite2.01515.002.50
S Gordon1.00900.009.00