Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI v Knockharley 3 on Sat 27 Jul 2013 at 13:30
North Kildare Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Scorecard to follow...

Knockharley 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 22b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
32
138 (0.0 overs)
     
C Murtagh ct  R Cruise b J Machin 14
R Shekeleton lbw  A Singh 22
J Ingamells ct  J Machin b R Bansal 30
D Powell b  D O'Neill 24
G Moneawala Run out  0
J Giggins b  D O'Neill 3
A Dambal Not Out  13
M Wilson b  M O'Meara 0
M Rehman b  M O'Meara 0
K Molloy b  M O'Meara 0
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dáire O'Neill7.011326.501.86
James Machin4.0114114.003.50
Jonathan Flattery5.002500.005.00
Matthew O'Meara5.001936.333.80
Amarbir Singh7.0023123.003.29
Raman Bansal4.0019119.004.75

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b  
for 1 wickets
9
141

(0.0 overs)
    
Amarbir Singh ct  b M Rehman 16
James Machin Not Out  56 1
Dáire O'Neill Not Out  60
Jonathan Flattery  
Matthew O'Meara  
Raman Bansal  
Ronan Cruise   1
Sean Goodburn  
Amol Pathak  
Adam Kelly  
Aaron Byrne  

Knockharley 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Dambal5.001500.003.00
M Rehman5.0222122.004.40
D Powell5.011700.003.40
C Murtagh4.003800.009.50
J Ingamells3.001700.005.67
G Moneawala2.002700.0013.50
K Molloy0.30400.008.00