Scorecard

Dundrum v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 13:30
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 2b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
31
138

(40.0 overs)
    
Justin Roux ct b Sajesh 27
James Machin b D Jose 8
Dáire O'Neill b Jobens 39
Richard Withey ct b Jobens 9
Matthew O'Meara b D Jose 8 1
Amarbir Singh ct b D Jose 23
Raman Bansal Not Out  12
Ronan Cruise Not Out  9
Justin Wall  
Dave Winter  
Daren Roux  

Dundrum Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Jose8.011929.502.37
S Dev6.003900.006.50
Satish8.0023123.002.88
Jobens8.0122122.002.75
E Fury2.001300.006.50
Sajesh5.0028128.005.60
Jobin3.0119119.006.33

Dundrum Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 21w 7b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
37
173 (29.5 overs)
     
E Fury b D Roux 7
D Jose b D O'Neill 26
S Dev ct &b M O'Meara 56
J Francis ct b M O'Meara 18
Parsanna ct b A Singh 5
J Devassykutty Not Out  11
S Sudarshanan Not Out  13
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daren Roux5.0015115.003.00
James Machin4.002200.005.50
Richard Withey2.001000.005.00
Dáire O'Neill7.5034134.004.34
Justin Wall3.002900.009.67
Matthew O'Meara4.0041220.5010.25
Amarbir Singh5.0213113.002.60