Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI v Leinster 1 on Thu 19 Jul 2012 at 6:30pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leinster 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 3b  
for 3 wickets
22
127 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jennifer Gray4.001500.003.75
Zoë Lipson4.0019119.004.75
Irene Gowing2.001400.007.00
Lucy Small4.0021121.005.25
Mickaela Bursey4.003200.008.00
Anne O'Meara2.0023123.0011.50

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 10 wickets
7
40

(16.2 overs)
    
Julie Martin Caught  5
Jennifer Lowry Caught  8
Jennifer Gray Caught  0
Lucy Small Caught  6
Irene Gowing Lbw  0
Zoë Lipson Run out  4
A.N. Other Caught  8
Mickaela Bursey Run out  0
Catherine Quirke Bowled  2
Anne O'Meara Not Out  0
Tara Moore Lbw  0

Leinster 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Michael Keogh
  • Scorer :
    Áine O'Connor