Scorecard

Merrion 1 v North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI on Sun 17 Jun 2012 at 1:30pm
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 21w 6b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
33
186

(50.0 overs)
    
Lucy Small Bowled  1
Julie Martin Run out  52
Jennifer Gray Caught  7
Irene Gowing Bowled  63
A.N. Other ct Ali Robinson 0
Zoë Lipson Not Out  17
Catherine Quirke Run out  3
Mickaela Bursey Run out  3
Anne O'Meara  
Tara Moore  
Áine O'Connor   1

Merrion 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Merrion 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 29w 2b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
33
187 (23.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Women's 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lucy Small4.004600.0011.50
Jennifer Gray6.003900.006.50
Zoë Lipson7.0048148.006.86
Mickaela Bursey2.002600.0013.00
Irene Gowing3.101500.004.74
Anne O'Meara1.001000.0010.00