Scorecard

Balbriggan 2 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI on Mon 04 Jun 2012 at 1.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 96 runs

Match report How else do you describe this match?

The Mens 2nds travelled to Balbriggan in the Middle 2 Cup. Balbriggan won the toss and batted first, making 161 all out.

North Kildare failed to achive this target.

Enough said.

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
65

(22.4 overs)
    
Gareth Moxom ct Singh 24
Guy Donald lbw Singh 1 1
Gordon Clarke ct Singh 5
Paddy Wall b Singh 7
Zakrya Khan b Thomas 4
Shiv Sethi lbw Singh 0 2
Paul McGreivy lbw Singh 0
Arun Nair Not Out  10
Gerard Horn ct Qasim 4 1
Matthew Chase b Thomas 0
Andrew Chase b Qasim 4

Balbriggan 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Guildea5.002500.005.00
Singh8.001562.501.88
Thomas6.001527.502.50
Qasim3.40824.002.18

Balbriggan 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
18
161 (36.3 overs)
     
Guildea ct Arun Nair 14
Valson lbw Shiv Sethi 20
Qasim b Paul McGreivy 25
Jose b Shiv Sethi 11
Mehdi ct Paul McGreivy 17
Byrne b Guy Donald 0
Thomas ct Guy Donald 2
Shazad ct Andrew Chase 13
Singh b Guy Donald 4
Anderson Run out  9
Payyappily Not Out  27

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Arun Nair4.3023123.005.11
Paddy Wall6.002400.004.00
Shiv Sethi8.011326.501.62
Paul McGreivy8.0037218.504.62
Guy Donald6.002939.674.83
Andrew Chase4.0021121.005.25

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Gerry Fennell