Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI v Civil Service 3 on Sun 24 Jun 2012 at 1.30
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 3b  
for 10 wickets
20
67

(23.2 overs)
    
Gerard Horn b b R Parashurama 6 8 1 75.00
Gary Hunt lbw b J Brady 9 24 37.50
Dáire O'Neill ct b A Darnell 3 6 50.0
Raman Bansal ct b J Brady 8 22 36.36
Habib Khan b b S Bruce 1 8 12.50
Ehsan Dar b b S Bruce 0 4 0
Dave Winter ct b S Yerramsetti 1 10 10.0
James Machin b b J Brady 1 6 16.67
Jonathan Walshe b b J Brady 6 11 1 54.55 1
Jonathan Flattery not out b K Hedge 5 15 33.33 1
Matthew O'Meara Bowled  2 8 25.00

Civil Service 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Parashurama4.01515.001.25
A Darnell4.0016116.004.00
S Bruce3.001226.004.00
J Brady7.011443.502.00
S Yerramsetti3.00616.002.00
K Hedge2.21212.000.86

Civil Service 3 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 8b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
17
68 (20.4 overs)
     
T Byrne ct c J Walshe b G Hunt 2
S Yerramsetti lbw b H Khan 7
C Faherty b b E Dar 14
A Prabhakaran b b J Flattery 21
S Dravid ct c&b J Flattery 4
K Hedge Run out  1
S Bruce Not Out  0
J Ebbs Not Out  2
R Parashurama  
A Darnell  
J Brady  

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Hunt4.02414.001.00
James Machin2.001300.006.50
Ehsan Dar4.00919.002.25
Habib Khan4.02717.001.75
Dáire O'Neill2.001200.006.00
Jonathan Flattery2.40623.002.25
Matthew O'Meara2.01100.000.50