Scorecard

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners v Barnton CC on Thu 28 Jul 2011 at 1400
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
192

(0.0 overs)
    
Alan Darragh Caught  14
John Salley Bowled  21
John Haslam Bowled  5
Jack Kerrison Caught  22 1
James Machin Caught  26
Michael Salley Bowled  3
David Kerrison Caught  5
David Galbraith Caught  8
Robin Machin Not Out  27
A.N. Other Bowled  8
Bill Nicholson Not Out  0

Barnton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Barnton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
193 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Taverners Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Machin3.0013113.004.33
Jack Kerrison3.003200.0010.67
John Haslam3.002800.009.33
Michael Salley3.003200.0010.67
Alan Darragh3.00700.002.33
Robin Machin3.0011111.003.67
John Salley2.002100.0010.50
David Galbraith3.002000.006.67
David Kerrison1.101600.0013.71