Scorecard

Leinster 5 v North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2011 at 1.00
North Kildare Cricket Club Lost by 120 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
99

(0.0 overs)
    
Sean Dalton ct S. Kumar 17
Gareth Gilmour ct S. Chaudhary 12
Zakrya Khan ct S. Kumar 3 2
Nigel Pyne ct S. Kumar 3 1
Paddy Wall ct S. Akbar 0 1
Shiv Sethi ct S. Akbar 16
Greg Withey ct S. Kumar 13
Gordon Clarke b S. Akbar 0
Jahangeer Khan Not Out  12
Paul McGreivy ct C. Byrne 1
Keara Pyne b S. Chaudhary 0

Leinster 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chaudhary7.0222211.003.14
Tanveer5.021400.002.80
Kumar8.013849.504.75
Akbar8.021836.002.25
Byrne1.00212.002.00

Leinster 5 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
219 (0.0 overs)
     
Richards ct N. Pyne 5
Ross McMahon ct S. Sethi 29
Ovenden b P. Wall 69
R. McMahon ct G. Withey 6
Trakalura lbw G. Gilmour 17
Akbar ct G. Withey 2
Wyeth Not Out  48
Kumar Not Out  36
   
   
   

North Kildare Cricket Club Men's 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nigel Pyne7.0039139.005.57
Paul McGreivy7.015000.007.14
Paddy Wall8.0033133.004.13
Shiv Sethi8.0128128.003.50
Greg Withey5.0032216.006.40
Gareth Gilmour5.0033133.006.60

  • Umpire :
    J. Jeffrey & C. Cavanagh
  • Scorer :
    Áine O'Connor