Century Makers

Honours Board
NKCC Honours Board
North Kildare Cricket Club
Honours Board


-- Century Maker List --


2011
152 - Ian Walshe - Mens 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 06 June 2011 - Scorecard
102 - Robert Neavyn - Mens 1st XI (vs YMCA) - 20 August 2011 - Scorecard
100* - Lucy Small - Womens 1st XI (vs Pembroke) - 23 August 2011 - Scorecard

2010
174 - Regan Phipps - Mens 1st XI (vs Phoenix) - 23 May 2010 - Scorecard
144* - Ian Walshe - Mens 2nd XI (vs Laois) - 22 May 2010 - Scorecard

124* - Regan Phipps
- Mens 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 06 June 2010 - Scorecard

2008
142 - Vishu Shokeenda - Mens 3rd XI (vs Wexford) - 15 June 2008 - Scorecard
122 - Tom Satchwell - Mens 2nd XI (vs YMCA) - 31 May 2008 - Scorecard
113* -
Lucy Small - Womens 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 14 August 2008 - Scorecard

2007

118 - Shabaz Khan - Mens 3rd XI (vs Merrion) - 09 June 2007 - Scorecard

-- 50s and 5-Fors --

50s

65 - Habib Khan - Men's 1st XI (vs Derriaghy CC) - 21 Apr 2007 54* - Shiv Sethi - Men's 3rd XI (vs Civil Service) - 04 Aug 2008 78* - Ronan Cruise - Men's 3rd XI (vs Laois) - 16 May 2011
66 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 13 May 2007 53 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 24 Aug 2008 53 - Gary Singh - Men's 2nd XI (vs Malahide 4) - 22 May 2011
50 - Anuj Singhal - Men's 3rd XI (vs Clontarf) - 18 May 2007 70 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 24 Aug 2008 57 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide 3) - 06 Jun 2011
50 - Fahran Malik - Men's 4th XI (vs Civil Service) - 19 May 2007 54 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs Railway Union) - 30 Aug 2008 85 - Lucy Small - Women's 1st XI (vs Merrion I) - 18 Jun 2011
53* - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs Leinster) - 20 May 2007 56* - Tom Satchwell - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 04 May 2009 52* - Jack Kerrison - U.15's (vs Sandyford) - 27 Jun 2011
55 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs Dundrum) - 02 Jun 2007 60 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 04 May 2009 59 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Y.M.C.A. 2) - 02 Jul 2011
56 - Marty Friscic - Men's 4th XI (vs Bagenalstown) - 04 Jun 2007 63 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 04 May 2009 60* - Elaine Pollard - Women's 1st XI (vs Merrion II) - 02 Jul 2011
61 - Fahran Malik - Men's 4th XI (vs Knockharley) - 17 Jun 2007 58* - Alex Costello - Men's 2nd XI (vs Old Belvedere) - 30 May 2009 59 - Shiv Sethi - Men's 2nd XI (vs Merrion 5) - 03 Jul 2011
56 - Barra Mac Niocaill - Men's 2nd XI (vs YMCA (Mid 2nds Cup)) - 23 Jun 2007 71 - Quinton Bourke - Men's 3rd XI (vs Sandyford) - 31 May 2009 60 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Phoenix 2) - 09 Jul 2011
61* - James Quah - Men's 4th XI (vs Railway Union) - 24 Jun 2007 67 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs Laois) - 07 Jun 2009 55 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Balahadreen) - 10 Jul 2011
81 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs Portlaoise (Dick O'Neill Cup)) - 14 Jul 2007 51 - Morgan Sweeney - Men's 3rd XI (vs Cricket Ireland Women) - 14 Jun 2009 50 - Jonathan Flattery - Midlands U13/15 (vs Portlaoise) - 11 Jul 2011
91* - Tom Satchwell - Men's 2nd XI (vs NUI Galway (Dick O'Neill Cup Semi-Final)) - 04 Aug 2007 54 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs Knockharley) - 28 Jun 2009 68 - Zakrya Khan - Men's 2nd XI (vs Malahide 4) - 17 Jul 2011
52* - Melissa Scott-Hayward - Women's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 25 Aug 2007 69 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs YMCA) - 12 Jul 2009 66* - Dáire O'Neill - Midlands U13/15 (vs Mullingar) - 19 Jul 2011
64* - Paul O'Boyle - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide) - 26 Aug 2007 60* - Tom Satchwell - Men's 2nd XI (vs Leinster) - 25 Jul 2009 67* - Elaine Pollard - Women's 1st XI (vs Malahide II) - 25 Jul 2011
60 - Aidan Siggins - Men's 4th XI (vs North Wicklow) - 01 Sep 2007 53 - Richard Withey - U.17's (vs Rush) - 30 Jul 2009 56 - Manjeet Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion 2) - 31 Jul 2011
73* - Rahul Balachandran - Men's 4th XI (vs North Wicklow) - 01 Sep 2007 72 - Quinton Bourke - Men's 3rd XI (vs Railway Union) - 08 Aug 2009 53 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Laois) - 06 Aug 2011
56 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs Knockharley) - 02 Sep 2007 53 - Marty Friscic - Men's 3rd XI (vs Balbriggan) - 09 Aug 2009 54 - Sean Dalton - Men's 2nd XI (vs Leinster 4) - 07 Aug 2011
69 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion 3rds) - 08 Sep 2007 54 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs Balbriggan) - 13 Sep 2009 52* - Jack Kerrison - U.15's (vs Pembroke) - 10 Aug 2011
57 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs Mullingar) - 09 Sep 2007 81 - Quinton Bourke - Men's 3rd XI (vs Pembroke 5) - 25 Apr 2010 65 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Mulingar) - 13 Aug 2011
67 - Rahul Balachandran - Men's 4th XI (vs Railway Union) - 26 Apr 2008 57 - Barra Mac Niocaill - Men's 3rd XI (vs Pembroke 5) - 25 Apr 2010 59* - Lucy Small - Women's 1st XI (vs Clontarf II) - 17 Aug 2011
56* - Quinton Bourke - Men's 3rd XI (vs The Hills) - 27 Apr 2008 80 - Manjeet Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs YMCA 2) - 09 May 2010 74 - Gary Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs Y.M.C.A. 2) - 20 Aug 2011
82 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Dundrum) - 04 May 2008 58 - Manjeet Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs North County 3) - 15 May 2010
61 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Dundrum) - 04 May 2008 58 - Varun Walia - Men's 1st XI (vs North County 3) - 15 May 2010
69 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Phoenix) - 11 May 2008 65 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs North County 3) - 15 May 2010
58 - Garret Holland - Men's 1st XI (vs Pembroke) - 17 May 2008 98 - Ian Walshe - Men's 2nd XI (vs Pembroke 3) - 16 May 2010
54 - Shiv Sethi - Men's 2nd XI (vs Malahide) - 18 May 2008 97 - Manjeet Singh - Men's 2nd XI (vs Pembroke 3) - 16 May 2010
58* - Shabaz Khan - Men's 3rd XI (vs Balbriggan) - 19 May 2008 68 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Phoenix 2) - 23 May 2010
89 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 2nd XI (vs D.U.C.C. (Trinity)) - 24 May 2008 62 - Manjeet Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion 2) - 30 May 2010
73 - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 25 May 2008 51 - Imran Ul-Haq - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide 2) - 06 Jun 2010
58* - Manjeet Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 25 May 2008 62 - Shiv Sethi - Men's 2nd XI (vs Laois) - 12 Jun 2010
52* - Paul O'Boyle - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion) - 25 May 2008 84 - Gordon Clarke - Men's 2nd XI (vs Laois) - 12 Jun 2010
55 - Richard Withey - Men's 3rd XI (vs Pembroke) - 01 Jun 2008 55 - Gary Hansell (Jr) - Men's 3rd XI (vs Terenure 3) - 20 Jun 2010
55* - James Quah - Men's 3rd XI (vs Leinster) - 08 Jun 2008 55 - Wendy Lipson - Women's 2nd XI (vs Phoenix) - 24 Jun 2010
52 - T.J. Clayton - Men's 1st XI (vs Railway Union) - 08 Jun 2008 66* - Irene Gowing - Women's 2nd XI (vs Phoenix) - 24 Jun 2010
60 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Railway Union) - 08 Jun 2008 76 - Imran Ul-Haq - Men's 1st XI (vs Mount Juliet) - 27 Jun 2010
84 - T.J. Clayton - Men's 1st XI (vs Clontarf (Middle Cup)) - 15 Jun 2008 64 - Cameron Futter - Men's 3rd XI (vs The Hills 4) - 04 Jul 2010
51 - Vishu Shokeenda - Men's 3rd XI (vs Rush) - 24 Jun 2008 66* - Robert Neavyn - Men's 1st XI (vs Halverstown) - 17 Jul 2010
51 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs Wexford (Wallace Cup)) - 29 Jun 2008 56 - Jennifer Gray - Women's 1st XI (vs Pembroke II) - 19 Jul 2010
60 - Leeren Naicker - Men's 2nd XI (vs Leinster) - 29 Jun 2008 51 - Jennifer Gray - Women's 1st XI (vs Rush II) - 26 Jul 2010
54* - Gary Hansell (Jr) - U.15's (vs Malahide) - 08 Jul 2008 77 - Dáire O'Neill - U.15's (vs Merrion) - 26 Jul 2010
57* - Cameron Futter - U.15's (vs Merrion) - 10 Jul 2008 75 - Quinton Bourke - Men's 3rd XI (vs Malahide 5) - 31 Jul 2010
76* - Salmon Mohammod - U.15's (vs Merrion) - 10 Jul 2008 51 - Nigel Pyne - Men's 2nd XI (vs Rush 2) - 02 Aug 2010
73 - Gary Hansell (Jr) - U.15's (vs Merrion) - 10 Jul 2008 53 - Neil Vorster - U.17's (vs North County) - 09 Aug 2010
50 - Gareth Moxom - Men's 1st XI (vs Bagenalstown) - 19 Jul 2008 85* - Gary Hansell (Jr) - U.17's (vs Pembroke) - 11 Aug 2010
84* - Robert Moore - Men's 3rd XI (vs Railway Union) - 20 Jul 2008 54 - Garret Holland - Men's 2nd XI (vs Rush 2) - 14 Aug 2010
60* - Vishu Shokeenda - Men's 2nd XI (vs Civil Service) - 26 Jul 2008 67 - Manjeet Singh - Men's 1st XI (vs Phoenix 2) - 29 Aug 2010
52* - Tom Satchwell - Men's 2nd XI (vs Civil Service) - 26 Jul 2008 67 - Garret Holland - Men's 1st XI (vs Mulingar) - 07 May 2011
56 - Lucy Small - Women's 1st XI (vs Pembroke II) - 01 Aug 2008 55* - Dáire O'Neill - Men's 3rd XI (vs Y.M.C.A. 4) - 07 May 2011
56* - Imran Ul-Haq - Men's 1st XI (vs Leinster) - 03 Aug 2008 55 - Barra Mac Niocaill - Men's 3rd XI (vs Malahide 5) - 14 May 2011
85* - Shabaz Khan - Men's 3rd XI (vs Clontarf) - 03 Aug 2008 99* - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Merrion 2) - 15 May 2011

5-Fors

5-22 - Leeren Naicker - Men's 1st XI (vs Derriaghy CC) - 21 Apr 2007 5-8 - Dave Winter - Men's 3rd XI (vs Leinster) - 30 Aug 2008 5-25 - Nigel Pyne - Men's 1st XI (vs Malahide 3) - 06 Jun 2011
5-38 - Nigel Pyne - Men's 2nd XI (vs Wexford) - 07 May 2007 5-11 - Neil Vorster - Men's 4th XI (vs North Wicklow) - 31 Aug 2008 6-6 - Áine O'Connor - Women's 2nd XI (vs The Hills II) - 10 Jul 2011
6-12 - James Quah - Men's 4th XI (vs Knockharley) - 17 Jun 2007 5-16 - Nigel Pyne - Men's 2nd XI (vs Civil Service) - 31 Aug 2008 5-28 - Cameron Futter - Men's 2nd XI (vs Malahide 4) - 17 Jul 2011
5-42 - Rahul Balachandran - Men's 3rd XI (vs Sandyford (Inter Cup)) - 24 Jun 2007 6-5 - Harris Mohammed - Men's 4th XI (vs Civil Service) - 20 Sep 2008 6-16 - Dáire O'Neill - U.15's (vs Laoise) - 08 Aug 2011
5-47 - Ronan Cruise - Men's 3rd XI (vs Sandyford (Intermediate Cup)) - 24 Jun 2007 6-20 - Andrew Chase - Men's 3rd XI (vs Civil Service) - 21 Jun 2009 5-27 - Jennifer Gray - Women's 1st XI (vs Rush II) - 13 Aug 2011
5-35 - Ravinder Janjua - Men's 4th XI (vs Pembroke (Minor Cup)) - 08 Jul 2007 5-12 - Shiv Sethi - Men's 2nd XI (vs Malahide) - 05 Jul 2009
5-22 - Gary Hansell (Jr) - Men's 4th XI (vs North Wicklow) - 28 Jul 2007 6-17 - Jennifer Gray - Women's 2nd XI (vs Rush II) - 06 Jul 2009
5-26 - Tom Satchwell - Men's 2nd XI (vs Sandyford) - 23 Sep 2007 5-25 - Tom Satchwell - Men's 2nd XI (vs Civil Service) - 11 Jul 2009
5-23 - Raj Yadav - Men's 3rd XI (vs Knockharley) - 19 Apr 2008 6-22 - Regan Phipps - Men's 1st XI (vs YMCA) - 19 Jul 2009
6-21 - Nigel Pyne - Men's 1st XI (vs Dundrum) - 04 May 2008 5-5 - Jennifer Gray - Women's 1st XI (vs Pembroke II) - 22 Aug 2009
5-47 - Ian Walshe - Men's 1st XI (vs Pembroke) - 17 May 2008 6-13 - Gary Hansell (Jr) - Men's 3rd XI (vs Civil Service) - 12 Sep 2009
5-37 - Adam Wade - Men's 1st XI (vs Railway Union) - 08 Jun 2008 5-21 - Barbara Musgrave - Women's 2nd XI (vs Pembroke 3) - 13 Jun 2010
5-20 - Greg Withey - Men's 1st XI (vs Wexford (Wallace Cup)) - 29 Jun 2008 6-18 - Shiv Sethi - Men's 1st XI (vs Mount Juliet) - 27 Jun 2010
5-44 - Nigel Pyne - Men's 2nd XI (vs Leinster) - 29 Jun 2008 5-41 - Justin Wall - Men's 2nd XI (vs Wicklow County) - 25 Jul 2010
5-34 - Leeren Naicker - Men's 1st XI (vs Mullingar) - 12 Jul 2008 5-16 - Neil Vorster - Men's 2nd XI (vs Rush 2) - 14 Aug 2010
5-4 - Sebastian Byrne - U.11A (vs Railway) - 13 Jul 2008 5-23 - Paul McGreivy - Men's 2nd XI (vs Bagenalstown) - 05 Sep 2010
6-14 - Neil Vorster - Men's 4th XI (vs Knockharley) - 02 Aug 2008 5-20 - Anna Kerrison - Women's 2nd XI (vs The Hills) - 26 May 2011